Fixtures and Results

DateFixture ResultScorers

 27/07/19  

 Wick Academy  

 H  

 5 - 0  

 Butcher 16, 56, Barbour 41, 86, Combe 51  

 03/08/19  

 Formartine United  

 A  

 2 - 1  

 Campbell 44, Cowie 74  

 06/08/19  

 Ross County Colts (Challenge Cup 1st Round)  

 H  

 2 - 3  

 Beagrie 23, Barbour 90  

 10/08/19  

 Clachnacuddin  

 H  

 6 - 0  

 Butcher 4, S Barbour 8, 66, Combe 63, Campbell 65, 79  

 17/08/19  

 Buckie Thistle  

 A  

 3 - 1  

 Butcher 2, S Barbour 22, Davidson 90  

 21/08/19  

 Broch v Inverurie Locos (Aberdeenshire Cup Quarter Final)  

 H  

 2 - 0  

 Campbell 3, Butcher 72  

 24/08/19  

 Fort William - 2PM Kick Off  

 H  

 6 - 3  

 Butcher 21, 42, 64, Campbell 27, 48, 55  

 31/08/19  

 Turriff United  

 A  

 6 - 1  

 Young 3, S Barbour 8, Rae 20, Butcher 37, 67, G Buchan 45  

 04/09/19  

 Buckie Thistle (Aberdeenshire Cup Semi Final)  

 A  

 1 - 1 - Broch win 6-5 on penalties  

 Campbell 52  

 07/09/19  

 Forres Mechanics  

 H  

 3 - 3  

 Campbell 21, 31, Butcher 52  

 11/09/19  

 Lossiemouth  

 A  

 3 - 0  

 G Buchan 1, Barbour 54, Campbell 85  

 14/09/19  

 Nairn County  

 A  

   

   

 21/09/19  

 Bonnyrigg Rose (ScottishCup 1st Round)  

 H  

   

   

 28/09/19  

 Huntly  

 H  

   

   

 04/10/19  

 Formartine United - 8PM Kick Off (Aberdeenshire Cup Final)  

 N - Balmoral Stadium, Cove  

   

   

 12/10/19  

 Brora Rangers  

 A  

   

   

 26/10/19  

 Inverurie Loco Works  

 H  

   

   

 02/11/19  

 Strathspey Thistle  

 A  

   

   

 06/11/19  

 Keith  

 H  

   

   

 02/11/19  

 Rothes  

 H  

   

   

 09/11/19  

 Deveronvale  

 A  

   

   

 16/11/19  

 Fort William (Highland League Cup 1st Round)  

 A  

   

   

 23/11/19  

 Wick Academy  

 A  

   

   

 30/11/19  

 Formartine United  

 H  

   

   

 14/12/19  

 Clachnacuddin  

 A  

   

   

 21/12/19  

 Buckie Thistle  

 H  

   

   

 28/12/19  

 Fort William  

 A  

   

   

 04/01/20  

 Turriff United  

 H  

   

   

 11/01/20  

 Forres Mechanics  

 A  

   

   

 18/01/20  

 Lossiemouth  

 H  

   

   

 25/01/20  

 Nairn County  

 H  

   

   

 01/02/20  

 Huntly  

 A  

   

   

 08/02/20  

 Free Team  

 N/A  

   

   

 15/02/20  

 Rothes  

 A  

   

   

 22/02/20  

 Brora Rangers  

 H  

   

   

 06/03/20  

 Inverurie Loco Works - 8PM Kick Off  

 A  

   

   

 28/03/20  

 Strathspey Thistle  

 H  

   

   

 04/04/20  

 Keith  

 A  

   

   

 18/04/20  

 Deveronvale  

 H